today  \  17 September
tomorrow  \  18 September

Privacy policy

In accordance with the French law n°78-17 dated 6/1/78 relative to data processing, files and individual liberties amended by law on 6/8/04, and the law dated 21/6/04 for confidence in the digital economy, you have the right to consult, rectify and delete information concerning you. You are also entitled to decline to receive information and/or commercial propositions by email and the use of your electronic contacts for prospection. You may exercise you rights vis-à-vis the Paris Opera by modifying your spectator file online or by sending an email to p.rcctui[DOG]ivyyrggr.pbz.

Definitions 

“Data Controller”: the person who defines the purposes and means regarding personal data processing.

Personal Data” (see ” Personal Data “below): Any data that characterizes you as an individual: Your last name, phone number, email address, IP address are all part of your personal data.

“Personal Data Processing”:  refers to any operation performed on your personal data whether it is collecting, recording, storing, consulting etc.

Who Collect (your) Personal Data?

Edit-Place, located at 2 rue Paul Vaillant Couturier – 92532 Levallois-Perret, is responsible for the processing of personal data on  www.edit-place.co.uk site.

WHAT IS THE POINT OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA?

Edit-Place is committed to collect, process or store your personal data for specific, legitimate and relevant purposes.

Your personal data is processed for the following purposes:

  • Manage accounts and missions
  • Propose a customer service client
  • Offer a social media sharing tool
  • Send targeted commercial offers by email, mobile push notifications, on social media or any other platform
  • Manage subscriptions to newsletters, email notifications or text messages
  • Personalize websites (mobile and desktop) and applications based on user interests

Putting commercial prospecting aside, Edit-Place considers that all processing activities mentioned above must be completed to fully execute the contract between a client and La Villette.

No action of commercial prospection can be conducted until you agree with the processing of your personal data.

You have the freedom to withdraw your consent at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link which is included in each email you get. You can also contact us at p.rcctui[DOG]ivyyrggr.pbz.

Please note that we may also gather and use data for profiling purposes.
Profiling refers to the automatic processing of your personal data.
These pieces of information are for evaluating, analyzing and predicting your preferences, areas of interest and behaviour.

Modification

La villette has the right to make some changes in its data protection policy at any time.
As a result, you will have a reasonable timeframe to exercise your own rights, if you want to, pursuant to the Information Technology and Civil Liberties law (loi informatique et libertés) of 6 January 1978 and the European regulation.
Having said that, we advise you to come back on the site regularly to check our personal data protection policy to see whether the terms set by La Villette have been amended.

Last update : March 13th 2019

Park map

newsletter

La Villette's newsletter

Subscribe now!

By providing your email address, you agree to receive La Villette’s newsletter. You can unscribe at any time by clicking on the links at the bottom of our emails or on request to RGPD@villette.com. For more information, please read our Privacy policy. Privacy policy